2013 Visual Artists

Thank you to these artists

who contributed their work to FIVE by FIVE 2013. 

We thank them for their generosity and support! 

Nicole Abbett, Tampa, FL
Keith Achepohl, Eugene, OR
Jeanne Adams, Tampa, FL
Anita Adlin, Tampa, FL
Dietrich Adonis, Tampa, FL
Gail Albritton, Tampa, FL
T Cris Alencar, St. Petersburg, FL
Warren Alessi, St. Petersburg, FL
Linda Alexander, Tampa, FL
Sue Downes Allen, Lithia, FL
Gina Almerico, Tampa, FL
Adriana Anselmo De Oliveira, Lisboa, Portugal
Diane Anton, Oldsmar, FL
Juan Arango, Tampa, FL
Bradley Arthur, Land O Lakes, FL
Gaby Ashy, Tampa, FL
Timpy Aulakh, Windsor, Canada
Angela Azmitia, Tampa, FL
Kennedy Bailey, Tampa, FL
Dorothy Banker, Tampa, FL
Jennifer Barbaro, Belleair Beach, FL
James Xavier Barbour, Brooklyn, NY
I. Barreiro, Ocala, FL
Nunzio Bartalino, Tarpon Springs, FL
John D. Bartone, St. Petersburg, FL
Mary Teresa Batty, Tampa, FL
Francine Bauer, Tampa, FL
Michael Bauman, Temple Terrace, FL
Bridget Bean, Tampa, FL
Theresa Beck, Tampa, FL
David Beebe, Tampa, FL
Patricia Beebe, Tampa, FL
Bill Bellgraph, Zephyrhills, FL
Lorraine Bevilacqua, Tampa, FL
Dana Blickensderfer, Tampa, FL
Chan Bliss, Tampa, FL
Kelly Anne Bliven, Lutz, FL
Patricia Bohannon, Tampa, FL
Doris Bonaparte, Tampa, FL
William Bonney, Tampa, FL
Heidi Boyd, Tampa, FL
Jack Breit, St. Petersburg, FL
Ali Briars, Tampa, FL
Noni Brill, Tampa, FL
Frances Broderick, Tampa, FL
Joe Bruno, Tampa, FL
Rosalyn Buchanan, San Antonio, FL
Jessica Burke, Statesboro, GA
Barbara Byars, Tampa, FL
Lenny Cabanero-Harvey, Valrico, FL
Sally Cahill, Tampa, FL
Lauren Caldarola, Brooklyn, NY
Angela Campisi, Tampa, FL
Natalie Campisi, Tampa, FL
Dan Cantu, Lakeland, FL
Kristi Capone, St. Petersburg, FL
Nylma Card, St. Petersburg, FL
Renee Cardwell, Wesley Chapel, FL
Horace Cassels, St. Petersburg, FL
Chuck Cawley, Riverview, FL
Debra Cellucci, Tampa, FL
Allison Cesario Paton, Dunedin, FL
Glenda Chaconas, Lutz, FL
Jonathan Chan, Tampa, FL
Jody Chandler, Tampa, FL
Rena Charles, Tampa, FL
Denise Chavez, Tampa, FL
Adam Christensen, Orem, UT
Janet Chwieseni, Tampa, FL
Bob Clark, Tampa, FL
Linda Clay, Tampa, FL
Shannon Cobb-Tappan, Dunedin, FL
Rozanna Colon, Tampa, FL
Lorna Conley, New Port Richey, FL
Greg Cooney, Tampa, FL
Janet Costin, Tampa, FL
John Costin, Tampa, FL
Maggie Council Dipietra, Tampa, FL
Michael Covello, Tampa, FL
Neverne Covington, St. Petersburg, FL
Aris Creates, Tampa, FL
Creatinggayle, Tampa, FL
Salvatrice Creel, Tampa, FL
Lesline Cronk, Tampa, FL
Allison Cruse, Tampa, FL
Sandra Cuddie, Davenport, FL
Kimberli Cummings, Tampa, FL
Stacey Cummins, Tampa, FL
Margaret Curnow, St. Petersburg, FL
Beth Cutler, Tampa, FL
Elizabeth Cutler, Tampa, FL
Nancy Cutler, Lutz, FL
Lenore Dahlstrom, Tampa, FL
Desiree D’Alessandro, Tampa, FL
Harry Daniels, Tampa, FL
Peggy Paramore Daubar, Tampa, FL
Cheryl Dawdy, Ann Arbor, MI
Georgette De Salvo, Clearwater, FL
Chris Deacon, Tampa, FL
Martha Deambrose, Tampa, FL
Daniel Dees, Tarpon Springs, FL
Heather Deserio, Palm Harbor, FL
Angela Dickerson, Tampa, FL
Don Dickson, Tampa, FL
Carey P Dillinger, Tampa, FL
Francine Ditton, Clearwater, FL
Stephan Dixon, Riverview, FL
Charles Doan, Tampa, FL
Lydia Dohlon, Tampa, FL
Doreen J Donovan, Valrico, FL
Lea Doyle, Tampa, FL
Molly Dressel, Tampa, FL
Anne Drewry, Lithia, FL
Joel Dugan, Hays, KS
Tommy Durham, Tampa, FL
Danielle Dygert, Sarasota, FL
Brenda Eastep, Ruskin, FL
Naomi Eaton, Tampa, FL
Tandova Ecenia, Tampa, FL
Ken Echezabal, Tampa, FL
Christine Eckerfield, Valrico, FL
Chris Eisenbraun, St. Petersburg, FL
Andrea Ellena, Tampa, FL
Rachel Ellett, Hays, KS
Emily Elliott, Tampa, FL
Peppi Elona, Sarasota, FL
Joclyn Emerson, Valrico, FL
Mary Epperson, San Antonio, FL
Adrian Errico, Tampa, FL
Donovan (Foto Dono) Evans, Venice, FL
Richard Evans, Cape Coral, FL
Alicia Everett, Wesley Chapel, FL
Melissa Fair, Valrico, FL
Betty Fairbanks, Thonotosassa, FL
Johanna Falzone, New Port Richey, FL
Pat Feinberg, Tampa, FL
Virginia Ferguson, Tampa, FL
Vicki Flora, Seminole, FL
Tom Floyd, Valrico, FL
Gina Forlano, Los Angeles; Tampa, CA
Patricia Fosnaught, Tampa, FL
Christy Foust, Tampa, FL
Kelly French, Riverview, FL
Kellyca French, Riverview, FL
Peggy Gallaher, Lakeland, FL
Steve Gallaher, Lakeland, FL
Jeremy Gallman, Tampa, FL
Joseph Gamble, Tampa, FL
Raquel Garabeli, Clearwater, FL
Dilenia Garcia, Fayetteville, AR
Joan Garcia, Lutz, FL
Monica Garrett, Tampa, FL
Antoinette Gaynor, Brandon, FL
Lisa Gellens, Tampa, FL
Jan Geyer, Palm Coast, FL
Tim Gibbons, Tampa, FL
Kathleen Giddens, Lake City, FL
Lisa Glaser, St. Petersburg, FL
Helene Glocer, Cape Coral, FL
Brian Goe, Tampa, FL
Eileen Goldenberg, Tampa, FL
Karissa Gonzalez-Othon, Hays, KS
Carolyn Gora, Ft. Myers, FL
Dmitriy Gorin, Lviv Oblast, Ukraine
Seva Granin, Shandong, PR China
Anna Granina, Land O Lakes, FL
John Graziano, Wesley Chapel, FL
Tobin Green, Tampa, FL
Brenda Gregory, Tampa, FL
Steven S. Gregory, Tampa, FL
Monica Gross, Tampa, FL
Betty Hagan, Tampa, FL
Lyla Haggard, Tampa, FL
Melissa Hale, Tampa, FL
Gwilym Hallford, Lakeland, FL
Kimberly Hamilton, Tampa, FL
Harris Hammersmith, Sarasota, FL
Jeffrey Hansen, Tampa, FL
Chuck Harlow, Tampa, FL
Tara Hatfield, Tampa, FL
Allan K. Headingsley, Fort Mill, SC
Max Heller, Charlotte, NC
Susan Hess, Madeira Beach, FL
David Hicks, Tampa, FL
Sherri Hill, Bradenton, FL
Craig Hoagland, Tampa, FL
Sarah Hoagland, Tampa, FL
Royce Hodge, Tampa, FL
Patricia Holbert, Seminole, FL
Christina Hollaway, Tampa, FL
Todd Holm, Brandon, FL
Kurt Holyoke, Wesley Chapel, FL
Andreas Horn, Bremen, Germany
Sarah Hull, Tampa, FL
Alexis Irizarry, Lutz, FL
Kieta Jackson, Norfolk, England
Pamela Janecki, Tampa, FL
Zenobia Jenkins, Brandon, FL
Ana Jimenez, Valencia, Spain
Carly Johnston, Tampa, FL
Amy Karma, Clearwater, FL
Traci Kegerreis, Nokomis, FL
Carol Keller, Tampa, FL
Joseph Kemm, Tampa, FL
Janet Kern, Tampa, FL
Nicole Kibert, Tampa, FL
Jack King, Tampa, FL
Kaki King, Tampa, FL
Leroy King Of Art, St. Petersburg, FL
Marie-France Kiraly, Riverview, FL
Dori Klaaren, Tampa, FL
Terry Klaaren, Tampa, FL
Judith Klar, Tampa, FL
Martin Kledzik, Tampa, FL
Peggy Kledzik, Tampa, FL
Cathy Klein, Tampa, FL
Mary Klein, St. Pete Beach, FL
Robert Klemp, Valrico, FL
Laura Kmetz, Tampa, FL
Candace Knapp, Brandon, FL
Barbara Knight, Plant City, FL
Michael Knutson, Hays, KS
Barbara Koehler, Tampa, FL
Robert Koehler, Tampa, FL
William Koehler, Tampa, FL
Natalie Kuehn, Tampa, FL
Donna Laird, Tampa, FL
Nicole Lamothe, Apollo Beach, FL
Danett Landon, Port Richey, FL
George Landon, Port Richey, FL
John Langley, Tampa, FL
Leeann Langley, Tampa, FL
Matt Larson, Tampa, FL
Lynne Lavender, Tampa, FL
Kara Lavin, Wesley Chapel, FL
Sonia Lee, Tampa, FL
Roger Leege, Venice, FL
Aaron Lepley, Tampa, FL
Ann Leussler, Odessa, FL
Cynthia Lewallen, Lutz, FL
Barbara Lewis, St. Petersburg, FL
James Libengood, Tampa, FL
Arlene Ligori, Tampa, FL
Mardi Linane, Redlands, CA
Kasey Lou Lindley, Sarasota, FL
Jayne Lisbeth, Tampa, FL
Shirley Litman, Fort Myers, FL
Mark Anthony Little, Tampa, FL
Linda Locascio, Clearwater, FL
Anita Long, Temple Terrace, FL
Teresita Lorenzo, Tampa, FL
Cecilia Lueza, St. Petersburg, FL
Amanda Majewski, Tampa, FL
Lynn Manos, Tampa, FL
Arleen Mariotti, Lutz, FL
Anna Markell, Seminole, FL
Abigail Markov, Brandon, FL
Jenni Martin, Palm Harbor, FL
Leila Martini, Tampa, FL
Christina Matheney, Clearwater, FL
William Mathes, Tampa, FL
Karrie Maxwell, Crystal River, FL
Travis Mccain, Sarasota, FL
Dawn Mcdonald, Tavares, FL
Ira Mceachern, Valrico, FL
David Mckirdy, Tampa, FL
Kelly Mcmorrow-Hernandez, Tampa, FL
Emily Mcniel Levy, Tampa, FL
Rachel Means, Wesley Chapel, FL
Valerie Mechanik, Tampa, FL
Leslie Medina, Lacrosse, KS
David C. Mendoza, Marietta, GA
Stacey Merrill, Tampa, FL
Cedric Michel, Tampa, FL
Jacob Miller, Tampa, FL
Janet Mishner, Lakewood Ranch, FL
Elizabeth Mitchell, Tampa, FL
Pat Mitchell, Tampa, FL
Jeff Monsein, Tampa, FL
Vanessa Montenegro, Tampa, FL
Luz Monzon-Aguirre, Safety Harbor, FL
Alicia Moon, Tampa, FL
Carol Moon, Zephyrhills, FL
Lucille Moon-Michel, Tampa, FL
Sabria Moore, Tampa, FL
Daniela Mora, Dover, FL
Cecile Moran, Sarasota, FL
Virginia Morgan, Tampa, FL
Jamie Moriarty, Bradenton, FL
Kaieshia Morris, Tampa, FL
Natty Moss Bond, St. Petersburg, FL
Steve Muller, Brandon, FL
Suzanne Elizabeth Murphy, Tarpon Springs, FL
Alison Myers, Tampa, FL
Mary Nash, Vienna, VA
Roberto Negion, Tampa, FL
Rhonda J. Nelson, Tampa, FL
Rose Nelson, Tampa, FL
Dan Nichols, Odessa, FL
Ruth Nienhaus, Tampa, FL
Derek Nochefranca, Tampa, FL
Yoko Nogami, St. Petersburg, FL
Katherine Obholz, Hays, KS
Susan O’Hara, Brandon, FL
Debbie O’Hearn, Lutz, FL
Melissa “Cat” Olson, Lakeland, FL
Eric Ondina, Tampa, FL
Optivion, Tokyo, Japan
John Orr, Fayetteville, AR
Anne Elise Ouimet, Dunedin, FL
Linda Overby, Zephyrhills, FL
Sarita Paccine, Tampa, FL
Mary Therese Parisi, Tampa, FL
Teresa Parson, Tampa, FL
Lauren Patrick, St. Petersburg, FL
Kendra Patterson, Pinellas Park, FL
Renee Pearcey, Tampa, FL
Christina Pena, Tampa, FL
Jane Peppard, Temple Terrace, FL
Eneida Perez, Tampa, FL
Stuart Peterman, Odessa, FL
Amy Pezzicara, Tampa, FL
Beth Piazza, Tampa, FL
Elizabeth Plakidas, Tampa, FL
Marilyn Plummer, Riverview, FL
Geoffrey Poole, Wesley Chapel, FL
Pamela Poole, Wesley Chapel, FL
Silvia-Tamira Powell, Gulfport, FL
William Powers, Tampa, FL
Patricia Proball Zill, St. Petersburg, FL
Kim Radatz, Valrico, FL
Tara Radosevich, Tampa, FL
George Rainville, Land O Lakes, FL
Cason Rankin, Tampa, FL
Robin Rebeck, Clearwater, FL
Margit Redlawsk, Ruskin, FL
Hillary Nicole Reed, Dunedin, FL
Linda Reifler-Alessi, St. Petersburg, FL
Alan Richards, East Hills, NY
Carla Rieger, Tampa, FL
Lorna Ritz, Amherst, MA
Lorena Rivera, Kissimmee, FL
Nina Rivera, Lutz, FL
Taylor Robenalt, Sarasota, FL
Linda Roberts, Tampa, FL
Mel Robinson, Tampa, FL
Samantha Robinson, Palm Harbor, FL
Jordan L. Rodgers, Liverpool, UK
Randel Rogers, Palm Harbor, FL
Harriet Rollitt, Odessa, FL
Tania Romero, Tampa, FL
Julia Roper, Tampa, FL
Robert Rorebeck, Tampa, FL
Kathleen Rousseau, Tampa, FL
Megan Rowland, Tampa, FL
Tatiana Rugers, Tampa, FL
Ana Sophie Ruju, Tampa, FL
Elizabeth Rupp, Alma, AR
Joyce Ryan, Tampa, FL
Starla Sacks, Brandon, FL
Suzanne Salichs, New Port Richey, FL
Catherine Sanchez, Tampa, FL
Jessica Sandin, Riverview, FL
Marie Schadt, Tampa, FL
Barbara Schardt, Tampa, FL
Judy Lyons Schneider, Lakewood Ranch, FL
R. Schofield, Tampa, FL
Saskia Scott, Tampa, FL
Nathan Seay, Lutz, FL
Teri Foster Semper, Avon Park, FL
Grace Senior Morandi, Ocala, FL
Rebecca Sexton Larson, Tampa, FL
Shamier Shanel, Tampa, FL
Sandra Sharby, Tampa, FL
Luzarldo Sharon, Tampa, FL
Renee Sharp, Tampa, FL
Jeff Shea, St. Petersburg, FL
Kelly Sheehan, Largo, FL
Carole Shelton, Tampa, FL
Danielle Shockley, Lutz, FL
Lisa Sibley, Tarpon Springs, FL
Jennie Sikora-Muehl, Riverview, FL
Angela Silicato, Tampa, FL
Marilyn Silverman, Tampa, FL
Terri Simons, Tampa, FL
Patty Sisco, Riverview, FL
Rebecca Skelton, St. Petersburg, FL
Jean Slobodow, Tampa, FL
Emerson Smith, Zephyrhills, FL
Linda Pieroth Smith, Apollo Beach, FL
Ruth Smith, Tampa, FL
Vanessa Smith, Tampa, FL
Marilyn Snell, Tampa, FL
Mano Sotelo, Tucson, Az
Karen Louise Spears, Babson Park, FL
Neil Sperling, Brandon, FL
Michael Spokas, Tampa, FL
Ron Stansel, Miami, FL
Roy Stegman, Tampa, FL
J Steinhardt, Tampa, FL
Rachel Stewart, St. Petersburg, FL
Peter Stilton, Tampa, FL
Rae Stimson, Brooklyn, NY
Judy Strong, Lithia, FL
Barbara Stubbs, Tampa, FL
Ty Stude, Tampa, FL
Gundel (Danni) Sullivan, Palmetto, FL
Marie Sun, Tampa, FL
Nhora Suttinger, Lithia, FL
Wanda Sutton, Safety Harbor, FL
Grace Szeja, Lutz, FL
Zimou Tan, Oakland, CA
Clay Tappan, Sarasota, FL
Soraya Tappan, Sarasota, FL
Gordon Tarpley, Tampa, FL
Alison Terndrup, Tampa, FL
Livia Theodoli-Wing, St. Petersburg, FL
Lois Thompson, Overland Park, KS
Brent Thorlton, Tampa, FL
Sheila Thornton, Venice, FL
Sigrid Tidmore, Tampa, FL
Janet Tilley, Tampa, FL
Roxanne Tobaison, Seffner, FL
Alvaro Torres, Tampa, FL
Nicholas Toth, Tarpon Springs, FL
Jamie Tracy, Bradenton, FL
Deborah Traina, Tampa, FL
Ryan Trombley, Riverview, FL
Georgi Tsenov, Houghton, MI
Susan Turconi, Venice, FL
Kas Turner, St. Pete Beach, FL
David Umemoto, Montreal, Canada
Yasmin Uriel, Palm Harbor, FL
Tim Vadnais, Tampa, FL
Timca Vakle, Tampa, FL
Chris Van Hillo, Tampa, FL
Kirah Van Sickle, Wilmington, Nc
Cathy Varon Alvarez, Tampa, FL
Siera Vaughn, Largo, FL
Ronald Vaz, Tampa, FL
Daniel Veintimilla, Tampa, FL
Jane Voorhees, Kansas City, MO
Kerry Vosler, Tampa, FL
Colette Wallace, Tampa, FL
Betty Wallace Corty, St. Petersburg, FL
Carol Ward, Tampa, FL
Agriene Watson, Tampa, FL
Kathy Watson-Crenshaw, Louisville, KY
Merrilee Weinman, Tampa, FL
Lee West, St. Petersburg, FL
Lorrie White, Lutz, FL
Jim White, Jr., Tampa, FL
Nancy J. Widder Baier, Tampa, FL
David Henry Williams, Tampa, FL
Mark Williams, Tampa, FL
Carleton Wing, St. Petersburg, FL
Rebecca Womack, Tampa, FL
Patricia Yanulis, Tampa, FL
Jacob Yencarelli, Dunedin, FL
Dee Youmans, Lutz, FL
Yvonne Young, St. Petersburg, FL
Joyce Mary Zevola, Tampa, FL
Marylee Zink, St. Petersburg, FL