2014 Visual Artists

LOOK AT ALL OUR FANTASTIC PARTICIPATING ARTISTS!  

See their work Oct. 17 at the Tampa Museum of Art.

Nicole Abbett, Tampa, FL
Robby Ackles, Tampa, FL
Brian Adams, Orlando, FL
Deana Adams, Tampa, FL
Alicea Adcock, Riverview, FL
Ginger Adelstone, Tampa, FL
Patsi Aguero, St. Petersburg, FL
T. Cris Alencar, St. Petersburg, FL
Linda Alexander, Tampa, FL
Brian C. Allen, Tampa, FL
Sue Allen, Lithia, FL
Yosbel Amor, Valrico, FL
Sybil Anderson, Tampa, FL
Laurie Anderson, Tampa, FL
Piers Anthony, Tampa, FL
Jayde Archbold, Dade City, FL
L.D. Ashworth, Tampa, FL
Gaby Ashy, Tampa, FL
Suzanne Austin-Hill, Ruskin, FL
Caroline Karp Babis, Tampa, FL
Dorothy Banker, Tampa, FL
James Xavier Barbour, New York City, NY
Denise Baringer, Largo, FL
I. Barreiro, Ocala, FL
Bernadette Barrera, Zephyrhills, FL
John D Bartone, St. Petersburg, FL
Mary Teresa Batty, Tampa, FL
Francine Bauer, Tampa, FL
Stephanie Bauman, Tampa, FL
Jenifer Beddencourt, Port Charlotte, FL
David Beebe, Tampa, FL
Patricia Beebe, Tampa, FL
Darren Beistle, Largo, FL
Bill Bellgraph, Tampa, FL
Helen Benton, Tarpon Springs, FL
Gayle Bertelstein, Tampa, FL
Lorraine Bevilacqua, Tampa, FL
Jody Bikoff, St. Petersburg, FL
Lynne Billing, Tampa, FL
Tanmaya Bingham, Santa Fe, NM
Stefanie Blackburn, Tampa, FL
Trisha Bohannon, Tampa, FL
Rachel Brame, Land O’ Lakes, FL
Jack Breit, St. Petersburg, FL
David Brock, Tampa, FL
David Bromley, Richmond, VA
Jordan Brooks, Topeka, KS
Brienne Lee Brown, St. Petersburg, FL
Rosalyn Buchanan, Jacksonville, FL
Gloria Bucher, Odessa, FL
Keith Bucklew, Tampa, FL
Lance Burnette, Tampa, FL
Catalina Bustamante, Temple Terrace, FL
Virginia Butler, Tampa, FL
Julio C, Tampa, FL
Lenny Cabanero-Harvey, Valrico, FL
Lauren Caldarola, Brooklyn, NY
Emerson Calderon, Miami, FL
Patricia Callihan, Tampa, FL
Mike Campbell, St. Petersburg, FL
Dan Cantu, Lakeland, FL
Terry Carter, Clearwater, FL
Yuki Carthy, Tampa, FL
Robert Catapano, Boynton Beach, FL
Debra Cellucci, Tampa, FL
Glenda Chaconas, Lutz, FL
Jody Chandler, Tampa, FL
Sara Chang, Tallahassee, FL
Catherine Chastain-Elliott, Tampa, FL
Denise Chavez, Tampa, FL
Gail Chibani, Tampa, FL
Drew Chibbaro, Tampa, FL
Maria Chirico, Tampa, FL
Alberto Chirinos, Tampa, FL
Janet Chwieseni, Tampa, FL
Elena Cifuentes, Tampa, FL
Heidi Clapp-Temple, Lithia, FL
Shannon Cobb-Tappan, Dunedin, FL
Ryan Collamore, Gibsonton, FL
Ron Collins, Clearwater, FL
Rozanna Colon, Tampa, FL
Christine Comple, Tampa, FL
Lorna Conley, New Port Richey, FL
Michael Conway, St. Petersburg, FL
Sally Cooper, Parkland, FL
Judith Corigliano, Port Kent, NY
Anthony Corsello, Temple Terrace, FL
John Costin, Tampa, FL
Janet Costin, Tampa, FL
Neverne Covington, St. Petersburg, FL
Salvatrice Creel, Tampa, FL
Kailey Crego, Brandon, FL
Bertrand Crouthamel, Tampa, FL
Kate Crouthamel, Tampa, FL
Elizabeth Cutler, Tampa, FL
Nanette Dailey, Tampa, FL
Desiree D’Alessandro, Tampa, FL
Judy Daniels, Tampa, FL
Peggy Paramore Daubar, Tampa, FL
Samuel Davis, Lenexa, KS
Cheryl Anne Day-Swallow, St. Petersburg, FL
Chris Deacon, Tampa, FL
Stephan Dixon, Riverview, FL
Dr John Dos Passos II, Tampa, FL
Karen Dospassos, Tampa, FL
Janna Doughty, New Port Richey, FL
Bridget Driessen, Hobart, IN
Gary Duehr, Somerville, MA
David Dumo, Palm Springs, CA
David Durbak, New Port Richey, FL
Kathy Durdin, Tampa, FL
Brenda Eastep, Ruskin, FL
Tandova Ecenia, Tampa, Fl
Christine Eckerfield, Valrico, FL
Raquel Egosi, Largo, FL
Mark Elfman, Springfield, VA
Diane Elmeer, Tampa, FL
Cathy Erhardt, Tampa, FL
Olga Evanusa-Rowland, San Francisco, CA
Audrey Ewing, Tampa, FL
Xue Feng, Morgantown, WV
Virginia Ferguson, Tampa, FL
Bruce Ferguson, Tampa, FL
Thomas Fernandez, Beebe, AR
Alice Ferrulo, St. Petersburg, FL
Robin Fick, Temple Terrace, FL
Matthew Fjelstad, Tampa, FL
Mary Floridi, Tarpon Springs, FL
Elizabeth Fontaine-Barr, Lutz, FL
Lynn Foskett, Tarpon Springs, FL
Teri Foster Semper, Avon Park, FL
Christy Foust, Tampa, FL
Debbie Frost, Wimauma, FL
Ashley Gaia, Tampa, FL
Steve Gallaher, Lakeland, FL
Peggy Gallaher, Lakeland, FL
Beth Garcia, Tampa, FL
Beth Garcia, Lakeland, FL
Jair Garcia-Varela, Brandon, FL
Daniel Gasiorek, Riverview, FL
Mark Geda, Tampa, FL
Sally Geda, Tampa, FL
Lisa Gellens, Tampa, FL
Brandon Geurts, Tampa, FL
Tim` Gibbons, Tampa, FL
Lisa Glaser, St. Petersburg, FL
Amanda Goldberg, Spring Hill, FL
Eileen Goldenberg, Tampa, FL
Dustin Goolsby, Tarpon Springs, FL
Stephen Graff, Palm Harbor, FL
Seva Granin, Land O’ Lakes, FL
Anna Granina, Land O’ Lakes, FL
Rachel Green, Tampa, FL
Ava Greene, Lutz, FL
Juhli Greene, Tampa, FL
Zuri Grimm, Tampa, FL
Mercedes Guerin, Tampa, FL
Betty Hagan, Tampa, FL
Shauna Hagedorn, Tampa, FL
Jacquelyn Haggar, Land O’ Lakes, FL
Sarah Hall, Cowarts, AL
Gwilym Hallford, Lakeland, FL
Craig Hanson, Brandon, FL
Chuck Harlow, Tampa, FL
Tammy Harman-Siebel, Tampa, FL
Carmen Hartigan, Tampa, FL
Tara Hatfield, Tampa, FL
Terraell Hazlett, Apollo Beach, FL
Pamela Heilig, Tampa, FL
James Henry, Burlington, IA
David Hicks, Tampa, FL
Tim Hicks, Tampa, FL
Joanne Higbee, Tampa, FL
Brenda Poff Hill, Winter Haven, FL
Sherri Hill, Bradenton, FL
Craig Hoagland, Tampa, FL
Sarah Hoagland, Tampa, FL
Anna Hoffmann, Lithia, FL
Dinett Hok, Destin, FL
Patricia Holbert, Indian Shores, FL
Liz Hollister, Tampa, FL
Kurt Holyoke, Wesley Chapel, FL
Jan Homans, Tampa, FL
Lonni Hopkins, Tampa, FL
Shanye Huang, Silver Spring, MD
Stacey Hudgens, Jacksonville, FL
Marc Hussey, Tampa, FL
Victoria James, Ruskin, FL
Leslie Jeffery, Largo, FL
Greer Jennison, S Pasadena, FL
Arielle Katarina Chorman, Tampa, FL
Jeanne Kean, Tampa, FL
Janet Kern, Tampa, FL
Robert Kern, Tampa, FL
Carol Keller, Tampa, FL
Kiki Kiana, Tampa, FL
Kathleen Kilgore, Tampa, FL
Kaki King, Tampa, FL
Leroy “King of Art”, St. Petersburg, FL
Dori Klaaren, Tampa, FL
Terry Klaaren, Tampa, FL
Judith Klar, Tampa, FL
Peggy Kledzik, Tampa, FL
Marty Kledzik, Tampa, FL
Cathy Klein, Tampa, FL
Lisa Klug, Brooksville, FL
Candace Knapp, Brandon, FL
Barbara Knight, Plant City, FL
Charley Knight, Plant City, FL
Barbara Koehler, Tampa, FL
Megan Koehler, Tampa, FL
Robert Koehler, Tampa, FL
Sara Koehler, Tampa, FL
William Koehler, Tampa, FL
Beth Kokol, Tampa, FL
Shelley Kommers, Calabasas, CA
Jennifer Kosharek, St. Petersburg, FL
Merrill Kramer, Clearwater, FL
Nancy Krauss, Palm Harbor, FL
Paul Kreuzinger, Lutz, FL
Donna Laird Rymer, Tampa, FL
Patricia Lamb, Lakeland, FL
Aaron Land, Tampa, FL
Danett Landon, Port Richey, FL
George Landon, Port Richey, FL
Denise Lange, Sarasota, FL
Leeann Langley, Tampa, FL
John Langley, Tampa, FL
Christian Larach, Tampa, FL
Matt Larson, Tampa, FL
Jean-Louis Lassez, Magdalena, NM
Apatx Latorre, Tampa, FL
Diane Lavoie, Berlin, Germany
Megan Lawson, Odessa, FL
Roger Leege, Venice, FL
Susan Leege, Venice, FL
Peggy Lenegar, Apollo Beach, FL
Cassandra Lesar, Tampa, FL
Greg Lesar, Tampa, FL
Shana (Oceana) Levine, Tampa, FL
Emily Levy, Tampa, FL
Bradley L’Herrou, Tampa, FL
James Libengood, Tampa, FL
Arlene Ligori, Tampa, FL
Newton Linebaugh, Tampa, FL
Jayne Lisbeth, Tampa, FL
Shirley Litman, Cape Coral, FL
Markanthony R Little, Tampa, FL
Cynthia Lizardi, Tampa, FL
Linda LoCascio, Clearwater, FL
Kate Lomelino, Tampa, FL
Anita Long, Temple Terrace, FL
Clara Lowery-Seyer, Tampa, FL
Kyle Lowry, Tampa, FL
Rebecca Lucksted, Lutz, FL
Ginger Lyons, Tampa, FL
David Madden, New York City, NY
German Madrid, Tampa, FL
Brigitte Mailahn, Dover, FL
Amanda Majewski, Tampa, FL
Troy Mangibin, Brandon, FL
Timothy Manja, Ruskin, FL
Micky Manlove, Clearwtaer, FL
Leeann Manlove, Clearwater, FL
Lynn Manos, Tampa, FL
Arleen Mariotti, Lutz, FL
Anna Markell, Seminole, FL
Roberto Marquez, Tampa, FL
Gabrielle Massey, Tampa, FL
Christina “Twigg” Matheney, Largo, FL
Bill Mathes, Tampa, FL
Jack Matott, Spring Hill, FL
Kathleen McCabe, Tampa, FL
Ruth McCann, Palm Harbor, FL
Ralph McCutcheon, St. Petersburg, FL
Janise McElveen, Tampa, FL
Susan McKay, Tampa, FL
Liz McKinnon, Greensboro, NC
Kelly McMorrow-Hernandez, Tampa, FL
Tiffany McPeak, Conway, AR
Joshua McSears, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Josseline Melgar, Tampa, FL
Karen Menard, Brandon, FL
Stacey Merrill, Tampa, FL
Cedric Michel, Tampa, FL
Sara Midence, Lithia, FL
Jennifer Miller, Tampa, FL
Elizabeth Mitchell, Tampa, FL
Pat Mitchell, Tampa, FL
Ting-Yan Mok, Hong Kong, China
Jeff Monsein, Tampa, FL
Vanessa Montenegro, Tampa, FL
Alicia Moon, Tampa, FL
Lucille Moon-Michel, Tampa, FL
Gordon Moore, St. Petersburg, FL
Ronnie Moorer, Tampa, FL
Daniela Mora, Dover, FL
Craig Morris, Tampa, FL
Anon Mous, Tampa, FL
Loretta Mowry, Tarpon Springs, FL
Sara Mullins, Clearwater, FL
Bryan Mullins, Tampa, FL
Hilary Munson, Tampa, FL
Coley Myers, Port Charlotte, fl
Ryan Napier, Tuscon, AZ
Dan Nichols, Odessa, FL
Ruth Nienhaus, Tampa, FL
Derek Nochefranca, Tampa, FL
Sharon Norwood, Dunedin, FL
Michelle O’Brien, Tampa, FL
Susan O’Hara, Brandon, FL
Stephanie Ong, Tampa, FL
David Opperman, St. Petersburg, FL
Clare Ornias, Tampa, FL
Frances Pagan, Tarpon Springs, FL
Al Page, Tampa, FL
Ann Parker, Tampa, FL
Teresa Parrino, Tampa, FL
Jeanne Paul, Tampa, FL
Renee Pearcey-Ali, Tampa, FL
Kathy Penia, Tampa, FL
Jane Peppard, Temple Terrace, FL
Franshesqua Perez, Spring Hill, FL
Stuart Peterman, Odessa, FL
Sandra Peterson, Tampa, FL
Bernice Pettry, Tarpon Springs, FL
Beth Piazza, Tampa, FL
Nathan Pietrykowski, Baton Rouge, LA
Beth Plakidas, Tampa, FL
Pichai Pongsasaovapark, Bangkok, Thailand
Geoffrey Poole, Wesley Chapel, FL
Pamela Poole, Wesley Chapel, FL
Alana Posluszny, Tampa, FL
Diane Pribojan, Hinckley, OH
Kaylin Price, Tampa, FL
Alice Proctor, Tarpon Springs, FL
Deborah Prou, Land O’ Lakes, FL
Alice Pucin, Tarpon Springs, FL
Brandon Radatz, Cottage Grove, MN
George Rainville, Land O’ Lakes, FL
Krystal Ralph, Tampa, FL
Maribell Ramirez-McMickle, Wesley Chapel, FL
Gabriel Ramos, Largo, FL
Cason Rankin, Tampa, FL
Beth Ransom, Tampa, FL
Robin Rebeck, Clearwater, FL
Margit Redlawsk, Ruskin, FL
Leslie Reed, Tampa, FL
Kelyne Reis, Houston, TX
Jessica Rios, Lakeland, FL
Denise Rispoli Becknell, St. Petersburg, FL
Randa Rivera, Tampa, FL
Gainor Roberts, Zephyrhills, FL
Dana Robinson, Gainesville, FL
Samantha Robinson, Palm Harbor, FL
Deborah Rodriguez, Tampa, FL
Randel Rogers, Palm Harbor, FL
Julia Roper, Tampa, FL
Kelly Ross, Tampa, FL
Gianluca Rossitto, Vicenza, Italy
Steven Rowland, Corte Madera, CA
Michelle Ruben, Tampa, FL
Pamela Rubinstein, Tampa, FL
Tatiana Rugers, Tampa, FL
Anasophie Ruju, Tampa, FL
Elizabeth Rupp, Morton, IL
Joyce Ryan, Tampa, FL
Joyce Ryan, San Antonio, TX
Kaitlyn Salbert, Riverview, FL
Kelsey Sanchez, Seffner, FL
Jessica Sandin, Riverview, FL
Vickie Scarlett-Fisher, Tampa, FL
Marie Schadt, Tampa, FL
Jackie Ann Schembri, Riverview, FL
Angela Schiappa, Tampa, FL
Gary Schmitt, Tampa, FL
R. Schofield, Tampa, FL
Clarita Scioscia, Tampa, FL
Nikki Sclair, Bellmore, NY
Richard Seidel, St. Petersburg, FL
Grace Senior Morandi, Ocala, FL
Rebecca Sexton Larson, Tampa, FL
Tom Seyer, Tampa, FL
Sylvia Shanahan, Largo, FL
Sandra Sharby, Tampa, FL
Jeff Shea, St. Petersburg, FL
Casey Shear, Tampa, FL
Kelly Sheehan, Largo, FL
Kaitlin Sherin, Temple Terrace, FL
Martha Sherman, Temple Terrace, FL
Janice Shindle, Tampa, FL
Edward Shindle, Tampa, FL
Danielle Shockley, Lutz, FL
Kelsey Shook, Tampa, FL
Olivia Sifontes, Tampa, FL
Jennie Sikora-Muehl, Riverview, FL
Marilyn Silverman, Tampa, FL
Terri Simons, Tampa, FL
Lina Sjoblom, Tampa, FL
Jules (Deb) Slowey Raguso, Wimauma, FL
Emerson Smith, Zephyrhills, FL
Ruth Smith, Tampa, FL
Wil Smith, Gibsonton, FL
Jimmy Souza, Tampa, FL
Joanne Steinhardt, Tampa, FL
Peter Stilton, Tampa, FL
D.R. Stone, Jr., Winter Haven, FL
Kim Straub, Temple Terrace, FL
Ricky Strawter, Tampa, FL
Barbara Stubbs, Tampa, FL
Janet Suarez, Marietta, GA
Khryzstopher Suarez, Tampa, FL
Craig Subler, Gerrardstown, WV
Maureen Sunde, Tampa, FL
Nhora Suttinger, Lithia, FL
Wanda Sutton, Safety Harbor, FL
Jim Swallow, St. Petersburg, FL
Lita Swindle, Tampa, FL
Melody Swindle, Tampa, FL
Colette Tamburo, Riverview, FL
Pansy Tang, Hong Kong, HKSAR
Clay Tappan, Sarasota, FL
Joyce Whitman Tawil, Tampa, FL
Daniel Taylor, Tallahassee, FL
Julia Taylor, Tampa, FL
Alison Terndrup, Tampa, Florida
Lois Thompson, Overland Park, KS
Brent Thorlton, Tampa, FL
Krist Torres, New Port Richey, FL
Franco Tosi, Anzola Emilia, Bologna, Italy
Jamie Tracy, Bradenton, FL
Ryan Trombley, Riverview, FL
Roberta Tucci, Wilmngton, DE
Susan Turconi, Venice, FL
Tim Vadnais, Tampa, FL
Chris Van Hillo, Tampa, FL
James Vann, Valrico, FL
Lora Vannoord, Palm Harbor, FL
Ronald Vaz, Lutz, FL
Marisol Vazquez, Tampa, FL
Daniel Veintimilla, Clearwater, FL
Frank Vickory, Tampa, FL
Jane Voorhees, Kansas City, MO
Joan Wagner, Tarpon Springs, FL
Yovanina Wainio, Lithia, FL
Kathy Watson-Crenshaw, Louisville, KY
Andrew Webster, St. Petersburg, FL
Merrilee Weinman, Tampa, FL
Amy Weiss, Tampa, FL
Patti Weiss, Wesley Chapel, FL
Andy Weiss, Tampa, FL
Cari Welsh, Tampa, FL
Susan White, Kansas City, MO
Jennifer Whitman, Belleair, FL
Meg Whitmer, Tampa, FL
Matthew Wicks, Tampa, FL
Mark Williams, Tampa, FL
Pamela Williams, Clearwater, FL
Cathy Wycliff, Skokie, IL
Patricia Yontz, Tampa, FL
Martekah Young, Tampa, FL
Patricia Zill, St. Petersburg, FL